4
FINAL
3
Strathcona Bruins
Friday, November 15, 2019
7:30 PM at Wetaskiw
East Division
Wetaskiwin Icemen
Scoring
1
2
3
Total
Strathcona Bruins
1
1
2
4
Wetaskiwin Icemen
1
2
0
3
1st Period
Scoring
1.
Strathcona Bruins
-
Nathan Lambert
(2) (Unassisted) 13:53
1-0
Strathcona Bruins
2.
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Chase Jonzon
(2) (
Bryn Pankewicz "C"
,
Nick Mantai "A"
) 2:25
1-1 Tie
Penalties
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Bryn Pankewicz "C"
- (Boarding - 2 Min) 19:45
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Reid Pankewicz "A"
- (Elbowing - 2 Min) 10:59
2nd Period
Scoring
3.
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Luke Benoit
(4) (
Ryan Chambers
) 14:25 (PP)
2-1
Wetaskiwin Icemen
4.
Strathcona Bruins
-
Curtis Dubinsky
(5) (
Hunter Gudmundson
,
Logan Green
) 12:39
2-2 Tie
5.
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Reid Pankewicz "A"
(16) (
Jared Rice
,
Adam Krause "A"
) 1:55 (PP)
3-2
Wetaskiwin Icemen
Penalties
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Cooper Rice(NR)
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 16:59
Strathcona Bruins
-
Tanner Smith
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 16:59
Strathcona Bruins
-
Jordan Tkachuk
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 14:47
Strathcona Bruins
-
Kevin Cowan
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 8:07
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Jared Rice
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 8:07
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Zane Lindberg
- (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 6:35
Strathcona Bruins
-
Logan Green
- (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 6:35
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Ryan Chambers
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 6:21
Strathcona Bruins
-
Jordan Tkachuk
- (Holding - 2 Min) 3:20
Strathcona Bruins
-
Hunter Gudmundson
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 1:19
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Isaiah Deschamps-Cross(NR)
- (Slashing - 2 Min) 1:19
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Reid Pankewicz "A"
- (Hit to Head - 5 Min) 1:19
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Reid Pankewicz "A"
- (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 1:19
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Josh Harden
- (Slashing - 2 Min) 0:06
Strathcona Bruins
-
Christopher Andrew
- (Slashing - 2 Min) 0:06
3rd Period
Scoring
6.
Strathcona Bruins
-
Cody Illenseer
(6) (
Connor Jacobs
,
Jordan Tkachuk
) 14:02 (PP)
3-3 Tie
7.
Strathcona Bruins
-
Cody Illenseer
(7) (
Connor Jacobs
,
Benjamin Woloshyniuk
) 13:43 (PP)
4-3
Strathcona Bruins
Penalties
Strathcona Bruins
-
Kevin Cowan
- (Unsportsmanlike Conduct - 2 Min) 15:29
Strathcona Bruins
-
Kevin Cowan
- (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 15:29
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Ryan Chambers
- (Instigator - 2 Min) 15:29
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Ryan Chambers
- (Fighting - 5 Min) 15:29
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Ryan Chambers
- (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 15:29
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Luke Benoit
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 12:56
Strathcona Bruins
-
Matthew Piasetsky
- (Interference - 2 Min) 12:56
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Nick Mantai "A"
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 6:29
Strathcona Bruins
-
Matthew Piasetsky
- (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 1:25
Shots
1
2
3
Total
Strathcona Bruins
11
14
21
46
Wetaskiwin Icemen
13
15
14
42
Power Plays
2 for 15 (13.3%)
2 for 11 (18.2%)
Penalties
11 infractions for 46 minutes
15 infractions for 60 minutes
Strathcona Bruins Roster
#
Name
G
A
PTS
PIM
20
Cody Illenseer
2
0
2
0
9
Connor Jacobs
0
2
2
0
19
Curtis Dubinsky
1
0
1
0
12
Nathan Lambert
1
0
1
0
17
Logan Green
0
1
1
10
14
Hunter Gudmundson
0
1
1
2
7
Jordan Tkachuk
0
1
1
4
18
Benjamin Woloshyniuk
0
1
1
0
61
Christopher Andrew
0
0
0
2
2
Kevin Cowan
0
0
0
14
30
Cooper Kennedy
0
0
0
0
8
Tyler Martin
0
0
0
0
88
Matthew Piasetsky
0
0
0
12
44
Nicholas Publow
0
0
0
0
25
Tyson Rowe
0
0
0
0
10
Tanner Smith
0
0
0
2
Strathcona Bruins Goalies
#
Name
GA
MIN
SA
SV
SV%
30
Cooper Kennedy
3
60
42
39
.929
Wetaskiwin Icemen Roster
#
Name
G
A
PTS
PIM
3
Luke Benoit
1
0
1
2
20
Chase Jonzon
1
0
1
0
2
Reid Pankewicz "A"
1
0
1
17
17
Ryan Chambers
0
1
1
19
18
Adam Krause "A"
0
1
1
0
24
Nick Mantai "A"
0
1
1
2
9
Bryn Pankewicz "C"
0
1
1
2
5
Jared Rice
0
1
1
2
41
Ben Campbell-Matkea(NR)
0
0
0
0
12
Landon Crier-Wagner(NR)
0
0
0
0
25
Isaiah Deschamps-Cross(NR)
0
0
0
2
23
Josh Harden
0
0
0
2
15
Austin Lightning
0
0
0
0
7
Zane Lindberg
0
0
0
10
27
Joshua Mantai
0
0
0
0
8
Cooper Rice(NR)
0
0
0
2
10
Austin Van Abs(NR)
0
0
0
0
4
Braiden Weirmeir
0
0
0
0
Wetaskiwin Icemen Goalies
#
Name
GA
MIN
SA
SV
SV%
41
Ben Campbell-Matkea(NR)
4
60
46
42
.913