1
FINAL
3
Wetaskiwin Icemen
Friday, November 30, 2018
8:00 PM at LRC-Asp
East Division
Leduc Co-op Riggers
Scoring
1
2
3
Total
Wetaskiwin Icemen
0
1
0
1
Leduc Co-op Riggers
2
0
1
3
1st Period
Scoring
1.
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Alex Kent
(8) (
Parker Huebner
,
Luke Dunlop
) 16:35
1-0
Leduc Co-op Riggers
2.
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Levi Lambert
(1) (
Alex Kent
,
Carson Laird
) 11:01 (PP)
2-0
Leduc Co-op Riggers
Penalties
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Hunter Cuthbert
- (Boarding - 2 Min) 18:44
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Jake Elder
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 17:33
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Landon Siegle
- (Spearing - 4 Min) 17:33
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Landon Siegle
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 17:33
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Cody Milgate (NR)
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 11:29
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Adam Krause
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 11:29
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Adam Krause
- (Unsportsmanlike Conduct - 2 Min) 11:29
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Hunter Cuthbert
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 11:29
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Jaedon McConnell
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 11:29
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Keith McMullen
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 6:29
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Parker Huebner
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 4:18
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Zach Ayotte
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 4:18
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Zach Ayotte
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 4:18
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Zach Ayotte
- (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 4:18
2nd Period
Scoring
3.
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Zach Ayotte
(4) (
Landon Siegle
,
Kona Jackson
) 0:40 (PP)
2-1
Leduc Co-op Riggers
Penalties
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Tyler Matwichuk
- (Interference - 2 Min) 16:00
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Jared Rice
- (Hit to Head - 2 Min) 11:37
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Jared Rice
- (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 11:37
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Tyler Matwichuk
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 8:47
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Parker Huebner
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 6:48
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Dakota Huebner
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 6:48
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Reid Pankewicz
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 6:48
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Ryan Chambers
- (Hit to Head - 2 Min) 3:49
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Ryan Chambers
- (10 Min Misconduct - 2 Min) 3:49
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Jaedon McConnell
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 3:49
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Jake Elder
- (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 3:49
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Jake Elder
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 3:49
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Tyler Matwichuk
- (Tripping - 4 Min) 1:28
3rd Period
Scoring
4.
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Carson Laird
(8) (
Dakota Huebner
,
Keith McMullen
) 0:49
3-1
Leduc Co-op Riggers
Penalties
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Kona Jackson
- (Roughing - 2 Min) 17:44
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Bench Minor
- (Too Many Men - 2 Min) 14:21
Leduc Co-op Riggers
-
Parker Huebner
- (10 Min Misconduct - 2 Min) 14:21
Wetaskiwin Icemen
-
Cody Milgate (NR)
- (Boarding - 2 Min) 9:23
Shots
1
2
3
Total
Wetaskiwin Icemen
11
14
10
35
Leduc Co-op Riggers
13
6
12
31
Power Plays
1 for 16 (6.3%)
1 for 15 (6.7%)
Penalties
15 infractions for 58 minutes
16 infractions for 42 minutes
Wetaskiwin Icemen Roster
#
Name
G
A
PTS
PIM
16
Zach Ayotte
1
0
1
14
4
Kona Jackson
0
1
1
2
20
Landon Siegle
0
1
1
6
1
Steven Arthur
0
0
0
0
10
Carson Bear (NR)
0
0
0
0
6
Mitchell Bushnell
0
0
0
0
21
Braden Bystrom
0
0
0
0
8
Ryan Chambers
0
0
0
14
3
Matt Dewling
0
0
0
0
14
Jordan Gagnon
0
0
0
0
19
Kade Garritty
0
0
0
0
18
Adam Krause
0
0
0
4
23
Cody Milgate (NR)
0
0
0
4
13
Cory Nicholson
0
0
0
0
2
Reid Pankewicz
0
0
0
2
5
Jared Rice
0
0
0
12
7
Thomas Rosenberger
0
0
0
0
17
Brett Stashko (AP)
0
0
0
0
27
Kody Wold
0
0
0
0
Wetaskiwin Icemen Goalies
#
Name
GA
MIN
SA
SV
SV%
1
Steven Arthur
3
60
31
28
.903
Leduc Co-op Riggers Roster
#
Name
G
A
PTS
PIM
13
Alex Kent
1
1
2
0
6
Carson Laird
1
1
2
0
11
Levi Lambert
1
0
1
0
7
Luke Dunlop
0
1
1
0
23
Dakota Huebner
0
1
1
2
22
Parker Huebner
0
1
1
16
8
Keith McMullen
0
1
1
2
18
Cole Alexis
0
0
0
0
30
Matt Bowers
0
0
0
0
5
Hunter Cuthbert
0
0
0
4
16
Jake Elder
0
0
0
6
19
Adam Kelly
0
0
0
0
17
Zandro Luck-Palliotto
0
0
0
0
4
Tyler Matwichuk
0
0
0
8
15
Jaedon McConnell
0
0
0
4
25
Eric Murray
0
0
0
0
Leduc Co-op Riggers Goalies
#
Name
GA
MIN
SA
SV
SV%
30
Matt Bowers
1
60
35
34
.971