Sunday, October 20, 2019
» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Who will finish 1st in the Pacific Div. in 2017-18?
Ducks
Coyotes
Flames
Oilers
Kings
Sharks
Canucks
Knights

 
Click Here for more Information.
Standings
STANDINGS
Winter 2019-20


*Click on the column headings to sort each category.
*Click on team names to view team stats


West Division

Rank

Team

W

T

Win%

1
Beverly Warriors 9 8 1 0 0
0
16
.889 50 5.56 26 2.89 151
2
North Edmonton Red Wings 10 6 3 0 1
0
13
.650 49 4.90 25 2.50 108
3
Stony Plain Flyers 10 6 4 0 0
0
12
.600 43 4.30 38 3.80 347
4
St. Albert Merchants 9 5 4 0 0
0
10
.556 42 4.67 36 4.00 222
5
Morinville Jets 8 1 7 0 0
0
2
.125 22 2.75 42 5.25 132
6
Edmonton Mustangs 8 0 8 0 0
0
0
.000 11 1.38 58 7.25 123
7
Spruce Grove Regals 9 0 9 0 0
0
0
.000 17 1.89 71 7.89 217


East Division

Rank

Team

W

T

Win%

1
Beaumont Chiefs 10 7 2 0 1
0
15
.750 45 4.50 25 2.50 92
2
Sherwood Park Knights 9 6 3 0 0
0
12
.667 37 4.11 39 4.33 194
3
Wetaskiwin Icemen 10 6 4 0 0
0
12
.600 49 4.90 33 3.30 431
4
Edmonton Royals 8 5 2 0 1
0
11
.688 36 4.50 23 2.88 219
5
Strathcona Bruins 10 5 4 0 1
0
11
.550 44 4.40 36 3.60 429
6
Fort Sask Hawks 9 4 2 0 3
0
11
.611 38 4.22 34 3.78 155
7
Leduc Co-op Riggers 9 5 4 0 0
0
10
.556 41 4.56 38 4.22 261



LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - Ties
OTL - Shoot Out or OT Loss P - Points
PD - Point Deductions

PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)




View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
3:30 PM  -   SOC
at
7:30 PM  -   Landrex
at
7:45 PM  -   Jubilee
at
8:00 PM  -   B.Hunter
at
8:00 PM  -   Clare-A
at
8:00 PM  -   J.Iginla

West Division
at
7:30 PM  -   Landrex
at
7:45 PM  -   Jubilee
at
7:45 PM  -   Fuhr
at
8:00 PM  -   B.Hunter
at
8:00 PM  -   Clare-A
at
8:00 PM  -   J.Iginla



| News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software