Sunday, January 16, 2022
» 2020 Playoffs

» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Will Ovechkin pass Gretzky on the alltime scoring race?
yes
no

 
Click Here for more Information.
sportzone.ca - player management
Sherwood Park Knights
East Division
Team Website: spknights.ca
Team Contacts:
  Rick Rishaug
Home:
780-915-0411
  Tyler Steele
Home:
780-993-0548
Home Jersey:
 Green / Yellow Stripes
Away Jersey:
 White / Green Stripes

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
33
27
4
2
0
56




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.848
209
6.33
109
3.30
56
37
7
3




Next Game:
Sunday, January 16, 2022 - 8:00 PM  at Jubilee
vs
Fort Sask Hawks
 
Previous Games vs Fort Sask Hawks :
Nov 16, 2021
8
3
Dec 10, 2021
5
6
Oct 22, 2021
0
4


Last Game:
Friday, January 14, 2022 - 8:30 PM  at Sh.Park
vs
Wetaskiwin Icemen

1
2
3
Final
3
2
2
7
1
0
4
5
 Goals: Perka (1) Dunham (1) Pawlenchuk (1) Bader (1) Wolyshniuk (1) Maksimow (1) Hart (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

East Division Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Sherwood Pa
27-4-0-2
56
  Beaumont Chie
23-7-0-2
48
  Edmonton Roya
15-15-0-2
32
  Fort Sask Haw
14-15-0-1
29
  Leduc Co-op R
13-16-0-3
29
  Strathcona Br
11-21-0-0
22
  Wetaskiwin Ic
5-23-0-3
13
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Carson Pawlenchuk
73
 Goals Carson Pawlenchuk
35
 Assists Carson Pawlenchuk
38
 PIM Carson Reagan
106
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 B. Roblin
10
9
1
0
2.60
1
 J. Schmidt
6
5
2
0
3.17
0
 B. Rishaug
18
14
3
0
3.39
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
January 2022
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
6:00 PM  -   Wetaskiw
at
7:30 PM  -   Landrex
at
8:00 PM  -   Confed
at
8:00 PM  -   Jubilee

West Division
at
6:00 PM  -   Wetaskiw
at
7:30 PM  -   Landrex
at
8:00 PM  -   Clare-A
at
8:00 PM  -   J.Iginla



| 2020 Playoffs | News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software