Friday, September 24, 2021
» 2020 Playoffs

» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Who will win the Stanley Cup this year?
Tampa Bay Lightning
Boston Bruins
Florida Panthers
Las Vegas Knights
Colorado Avalanche
Edmonton Oilers

 
Click Here for more Information.
sportzone.ca - player management
Strathcona Bruins
East Division
Team Website: www.strathconabruins.com
Team Contacts:
  Steve Blink - President
Home:
780-940-0936
  Josh McDonald - Coach
Home:
780-288-0342
  Anton Odynski
Home:
Home Jersey:
 Black w/ White & Vegas Gold Trim
Away Jersey:
 White w/ Black & Vegas Gold Trim

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
1
0
1
0
0
0




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.000
4
4.00
9
9.00
4
3
0
1




Next Game:
Friday, September 24, 2021 - 8:00 PM  at Jubilee
vs
Fort Sask Hawks
 
Previous Games vs Fort Sask Hawks :
None


Last Game:
Tuesday, September 21, 2021 - 8:30 PM  at SOC
vs
Sherwood Park Knights

1
2
3
Final
0
1
3
4
3
1
5
9
 Goals: Holowaychuk (1) James (1) Rowe (1) Dawe (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
 • 2021 Training Camp Information - Aug 10, 2021

East Division Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Beaumont Chie
2-0-0-0
4
  Sherwood Park
2-0-0-0
4
  Edmonton Roya
1-1-0-0
2
  Fort Sask Haw
1-1-0-0
2
  Strathcona
0-1-0-0
0
  Leduc Co-op R
0-2-0-0
0
  Wetaskiwin Ic
0-2-0-0
0
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Nicholas Publow
2
 Goals Tyler James
1
 Assists Nicholas Publow
2
 PIM Christopher Andrew
4
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 B. Dehr
1
0
1
0
9.00
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
September 2021
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
8:00 PM  -   K.Nichol
at
8:00 PM  -   Jubilee
at
8:00 PM  -   LRC-Perf
at
8:30 PM  -   Sh.Park

West Division
at
7:45 PM  -   Fuhr
at
8:00 PM  -   LRC-Perf
at
8:30 PM  -   G.Hall



| 2020 Playoffs | News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software