Sunday, January 19, 2020
» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Will the Oilers make the playoffs in 2020?
Yes
No

 
Click Here for more Information.
sportzone.ca - player management
Wetaskiwin Icemen
East Division
Team Website: www.icemenhockey.com
Team Contacts:
  Barry  Groves (Gen Mgr)
Home:
403-396-9760
Home Jersey:
 Navy Blue w/ Red/White trim
Away Jersey:
 White w/ Navy/Red trim

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
32
13
16
3
0
29




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.453
123
3.84
139
4.34
35
43
6
3




Next Game:
Sunday, January 19, 2020 - 6:00 PM  at Wetaskiw
vs
North Edmonton Red Wings
 
Previous Games vs North Edmonton Red Wings :
Oct 9, 2019
4
5


Last Game:
Friday, January 17, 2020 - 8:00 PM  at LRCSobey
vs
Leduc Co-op Riggers

1
2
3
Final
4
3
1
8
0
0
1
1
 Goals: Jonzon (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
 • Icemen 19-20 tryouts - Jul 29, 2019

East Division Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Beaumont Chie
27-5-0-1
55
  Edmonton Roya
26-4-0-2
54
  Fort Sask Haw
15-10-0-7
37
  Leduc Co-op R
17-14-0-1
35
  Sherwood Park
14-17-0-3
31
  Wetaskiwin
13-16-0-3
29
  Strathcona Br
11-20-0-2
24
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Reid  Pankewicz "A"
48
 Goals Reid  Pankewicz "A"
25
 Assists Reid  Pankewicz "A"
23
 PIM Reid  Pankewicz "A"
205
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 J. Elliot
9
4
1
0
2.22
1
 D. Allen
24
9
16
0
3.79
1
 C. Humble (AP)
1
0
1
0
4.00
0
 B. Campbell-Matkea(NR)
5
0
3
0
4.40
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
January 2020
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
3:30 PM  -   SOC
at
6:00 PM  -   Wetaskiw
at
7:30 PM  -   Landrex
at
7:45 PM  -   Jubilee

West Division
at
6:00 PM  -   Wetaskiw
at
7:30 PM  -   Landrex
at
7:45 PM  -   Fuhr
at
8:00 PM  -   J.Iginla



| News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software