Friday, October 30, 2020
» 2020 Playoffs

» Link Name

» Link Name

» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Will Edmonton become a hub city for the 2020/2021 NHL season?
Yes
No

 
Click Here for more Information.
Goalie Leaders
GOALIE LEADERS
East Division
Winter 2019-20



*Click on the column headings to sort each category.
*Click on team names to view team stats


Rank
No

Team

Win

Tie

GAA

#1
35
 Logan Goofers (NR) Fort Sask Hawks 1 1 0 0 1
1.00
0
0
#2
30
 Max Currie Edmonton Royals 15 13 2 0 28
1.87
1
0
#3
33
 Maxwell Gould Beaumont Chiefs 25 19 5 0 51
2.04
6
0
#4
1
 Daniel Kellert Beaumont Chiefs 15 12 2 0 35
2.33
2
0
#5
35
 Jared Elliot Wetaskiwin Icemen 12 5 3 0 30
2.50
2
0
#6
99
 Sean Ernst(AP) Wetaskiwin Icemen 1 0 0 0 3
3.00
0
0
#7
30
 Cooper Kennedy Strathcona Bruins 10 2 5 0 30
3.00
1
2
#8
35
 Brayden Evans Edmonton Royals 21 17 4 0 65
3.10
0
2
#9
1
 Marco Fontes Fort Sask Hawks 25 11 14 0 87
3.48
1
2
#10
1
 Ben Rishaug Sherwood Park Knights 18 7 11 0 68
3.78
0
0
#11
30
 Devin Allen Wetaskiwin Icemen 28 9 19 0 107
3.82
1
0
#12
34
 Cameron Smethurst Strathcona Bruins 15 5 8 0 58
3.87
1
6
#13
30
 Matt Bowers Leduc Co-op Riggers 29 17 12 0 113
3.90
0
2
#14
99
 Gehren Ohlendorff Edmonton Royals 2 1 1 0 8
4.00
0
0
#15
99
 Calum Humble (AP) Wetaskiwin Icemen 1 0 1 0 4
4.00
0
0
#16
31
 Brennen Jasonson Sherwood Park Knights 24 10 10 0 99
4.13
0
0
#17
1
 Adam Tysiakiewicz Strathcona Bruins 19 6 13 0 82
4.32
0
4
#18
99
 Ben  Campbell-Matkea(NR) Wetaskiwin Icemen 5 0 3 0 22
4.40
0
0
#19
31
 Brandon Vogel Fort Sask Hawks 15 4 9 0 67
4.47
1
2
#20
1
 Sean Ernst Leduc Co-op Riggers 11 4 5 0 50
4.55
0
2
#21
33
 Peyton Wong Leduc Co-op Riggers 2 1 1 0 11
5.50
0
0




LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedGA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against Average

SO - ShutoutsPIM - Penalty Minutes





View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
7:45 PM  -   Jubilee
at
8:00 PM  -   K.Nichol
at
8:15 PM  -   LRCSobey

West Division
at
7:45 PM  -   Fuhr
at
8:00 PM  -   K.Nichol
at
8:30 PM  -   G.Hall



| 2020 Playoffs | Link Name | Link Name | News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software