Monday, December 10, 2018
» Link Name

» Home

» 2018 Playoffs

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» 2016-2017 All Star Game

» 2016-17 Rosters

» 2014-2015 All Star Game

» 2012-2013 Allstar game

» 2011-2012 Allstar Game

» 2010-2011 All-star Game

» 2009-10

» 2008-09

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Who will finish 1st in the Pacific Div. in 2017-18?
Ducks
Coyotes
Flames
Oilers
Kings
Sharks
Canucks
Knights

 
Click Here for more Information.

East Division All Star Roster

 

 

 

31

Devin Reagan

Wetskiwin Icemen

1

Joey Desrosiers

Wetaskiwin Ice

2

Shane Collison

Sherwood Park Knights

3

Mason Younger

Fort Saskatchewan Hawks

5

Clayton Johnson

Strathcona Bruins

6

Zach Ayotte

Wetaskiwin Icemen

7

Andy Fox

Edmonton Royals

8

Trayton Cavaliere

Beaumont Chiefs

9

Ryan Rosich

Edmonton Royals

10

Luc Goudreau

Beaumont Chiefs

11

Liam Gregor

Beaumont Chiefs

12

Gage Gorda

Fort Saskatchewan Hawks

14

Josh Hildebrand

Wetaskiwin Icemen

15

Aaron Tiessen

Sherwood Park Knights

16

Logan Walters

Edmonton Royals

17

Parker Thomson

Leduc Riggers

18

Dylan Kulmatycki

Strathcona Bruins

19

Coltin Affleck

Beaumont Chiefs

20

Justin Ferris

Fort Saskatchewan Hawks

21

Mitchell Bodeaux

Beaumont Chiefs

22

Austin Hussey-Elgert

Leduc Riggers

Coaching Staff - Edmonton Royals

Scott Henderson

Head Coach

Ivan Kronlund

Asst Coach

Darrell Rebus

Asst Coach

John Sirovyak

Asst Coach

Jennifer Onyschuk

Trainer

West Division All Star Roster

31

Jaeden McConnell

Morinville Jets

1

Jiles Ladouceur

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

2

Dean Jones

Morinville Jets

3

Matt Rotella

Edmonton Mustangs

4

Connor Tupula

St Albert Merchants

5

Taylor Paniccia

Beverly Warriors

6

Riley Zaft

Spruce Grove Regals

7

Matthew Waters

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

8

Travis Racic

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

9

Caleb McGillis

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

11

Kael Maltais

Stony Plain Flyers

12

Wyatt Williams

Stony Plain Flyers

14

Ben Campbell

Edmonton Mustangs

15

Michael Saito

Spruce Grove Regals

16

Cam Mazur

St Albert Merchants  

17

Brett Dubuc

Morinville Jets

18

Mikey Mantello

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

19

Tyler Hagel

Morinville Jets

20

Zach Eascott

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

21

Matthew Filice

Beverly Warriors

22

Matt Havens

St Albert Merchants

Coaching Staff - North Edmonton Red Wings

Wally Corse

Head Coach

Brett Nakonechny

Asst Coach

Jeff Provencal

Asst Coach

Troy Segin

Asst Coach

Paul Stewart

Trainer

Ron Harrison

Manager

East Division Rookie Roster

30

Tate Geiger

Edmonton Royals

1

Westin Cardwell

Leduc Riggers

14

Sundance Demas

Beaumont Chiefs       

24

Lance Kotovich

Beaumont Chiefs

5

Kody Depaoli

Edmonton Royals

25

Kesho Donald

Edmonton Royals

10

Darren Tardif

Fort Saskatchewan Hawks

19

Matthew Bennett

Fort Saskatchewan Hawks

20

Tanner Melnyk

Fort Saskatchewan Hawks

5

Hunter Cuthbert

Leduc Riggers

7

Luke Dunlop

Leduc Riggers

11

Blake Bezuko

Leduc Riggers

15

Lane Cartier

Sherwood Park Knights

17

Cole Martel

Sherwood Park Knights

13

Kaedon Browne

Sherwood Park Knights 

12

Nicolas Desanko

Strathcona Bruins

17

Logan Green

Strathcona Bruins

44

Blake Anker

Strathcona Bruins

2

Reid Pankewicz

Wetaskiwin Icemen

7

Thomas Rosenberger

Wetaskiwin Icemen

15

Matthew Dewling

Wetaskiwin Icemen

Coaching Staff - Beaumont Chiefs

Warren Tomalty

Head Coach

Jeff Gore

Asst Coach

Daniel Hebert-Tomalty

Asst Coach

Kevin Hegert-Tomalty

Asst Coach

Emma Van Ulden

Trainer

West Division Rookie Roster

33

Adam Holowach

Beverly Warriors

30

Ethan Crotty

St Albert Merchants

20

Alexi Fabia

Beverly Warriors

19

Fabio DeNardis

Beverly Warriors

3

Devin Cooney

Edmonton Mustangs

5

Jason Keiller

Edmonton Mustangs

16

Everett Stang

Edmonton Mustangs

3

Jason Morgan

Morinville Jets

6

Wesley Markle

Morinville Jets

22

Zach Mcrae

Morinville Jets

6

David Byrks

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

9

Michael Oplanich

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

19

Matthew Laird

Nth Edmonton Red Wings

17

Ty Noyes

Spruce Grove Regals

24

Nick Schmidt

Spruce Grove Regals

2

Evan Haimila

St Albert Merchants

23

Sam Milner

St Albert Merchants

24

Ryan Cooper

St Albert Merchants

7

Logan Barry

Stony Plain Flyers

19

Eric Lacombe

Stony Plain Flyers

27

Nick Ambrozic

Stony Plain Flyers

Coaching Staff - Morinville Jets

Trent Brown

Head Coach

Kelly Ceasor

Asst Coach

Cliff Coyes

Asst Coach

Darren Stang

Asst Coach

Alyson Hodgson

Trainer




View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
No Games Scheduled

West Division
No Games Scheduled



| Link Name | Home | 2018 Playoffs | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software