Friday, September 24, 2021
» 2020 Playoffs

» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Who will win the Stanley Cup this year?
Tampa Bay Lightning
Boston Bruins
Florida Panthers
Las Vegas Knights
Colorado Avalanche
Edmonton Oilers

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL 3
Wetaskiwin Icemen
East Division
Friday, March 4, 2016
8:00 PM at Akinsdal
St. Albert Merchants
West Division

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Wetaskiwin Icemen 2 1 2 5
St. Albert Merchants 2 0 1 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. St. Albert Merchants - Taylor Lotoski (5) (Matt Havens, Daniel Spatafora) 14:49 1-0 St. Albert Merchants
2. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Zach Ayotte (3) (Telsen Luc, Troy Seeney) 9:35 1-1 Tie
3. St. Albert Merchants - Cam Mazur (4) (Unassisted) 4:09 2-1 St. Albert Merchants
4. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Ben Fonteyne (1) (Zach Ayotte , Ryley Bennefield) 1:26 (PP) 2-2 Tie
Penalties
Wetaskiwin Icemen - Troy Seeney - (Interference - 2 Min) 19:06 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Cory Nicholson - (Delay of Game - 2 Min) 7:50 St. Albert Merchants - Taylor Lotoski - (Roughing - 2 Min) 7:32 St. Albert Merchants - Thomas Rotundo - (Roughing - 2 Min) 6:08 St. Albert Merchants - Jared Kwasney - (High-Sticking - 4 Min) 2:12 St. Albert Merchants - Jared Kwasney - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:12

2nd Period
Scoring
5. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Troy Seeney (4) (Telsen Luc, Jarritt Alexander) 4:02 3-2 Wetaskiwin Icemen
Penalties
St. Albert Merchants - Michael Bruni - (Elbowing - 2 Min) 17:10 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Ben Fonteyne - (Slashing - 2 Min) 17:10 St. Albert Merchants - Cam Mazur - (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 16:08 St. Albert Merchants - Krys Kraychy - (Roughing - 2 Min) 12:30 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Josh Hagel - (Hooking - 2 Min) 12:19 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Brennan Hunker - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 12:19 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Matthew Klimec - (Interference - 2 Min) 7:09 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Mitchell Bushnell - (Unsportsmanlike Conduct - 2 Min) 0:32 St. Albert Merchants - Liam Thomas - (Slashing - 2 Min) 0:32

3rd Period
Scoring
6. St. Albert Merchants - Taylor Lotoski (6) (Cam Mazur, Matt Havens) 12:54 3-3 Tie
7. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Lane Lightning (6) (Mitchell Bowie , Brennan Hunker) 2:12 (PP) 4-3 Wetaskiwin Icemen
8. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Ryley Bennefield (10) (Tanner Posch) 0:32 (SH) 5-3 Wetaskiwin Icemen
Penalties
St. Albert Merchants - Dan Rombough - (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 2:54 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Brennan Hunker - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:23 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Brennan Hunker - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 0:00 St. Albert Merchants - Cam Mazur - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 0:00

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Wetaskiwin Icemen 13 16 9 38
St. Albert Merchants 14 11 6 31
Power Plays
2 for 10 (20.0%)
0 for 9 (0.0%)
Penalties
9 infractions for 26 minutes
10 infractions for 22 minutes

Wetaskiwin Icemen Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
16Zach Ayotte 1120
12Ryley Bennefield1120
12Deleted Player1120
21Troy Seeney1122
8Telsen Luc0220
3Ben Fonteyne1012
25Lane Lightning1010
7Jarritt Alexander0110
18Mitchell Bowie 0110
4Brennan Hunker01114
9Tanner Posch0110
6Mitchell Bushnell0002
30Joey Desrosiers0000
15Matt Dewling0000
11Josh Hagel0002
10Josh Hildebrand0000
17Matthew Klimec0002
13Cory Nicholson0002
5Chazz Semmens0000
19Ty Stephan0000

Wetaskiwin Icemen Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Joey Desrosiers3603128.903

St. Albert Merchants Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
15Taylor Lotoski2022
16Cam Mazur1124
22Matt Havens0220
17Daniel Spatafora0110
4Michael Bruni0002
30Ty Clelland0000
8Tristan Gavin0000
14Mason Kenny0000
12Krys Kraychy0002
10Jared Kwasney0006
7Logan McKay0000
26Jake Mercier0000
20Chris Motoska0000
9Liam Mowatt0000
18Brenden Passek0000
23Dan Rombough0002
11Thomas Rotundo0002
27Liam Thomas0002
3Mitchell Walters0000

St. Albert Merchants Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Ty Clelland4603834.895



View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
8:00 PM  -   K.Nichol
at
8:00 PM  -   Jubilee
at
8:00 PM  -   LRC-Perf
at
8:30 PM  -   Sh.Park

West Division
at
7:45 PM  -   Fuhr
at
8:00 PM  -   LRC-Perf
at
8:30 PM  -   G.Hall



| 2020 Playoffs | News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software