Friday, September 24, 2021
» 2020 Playoffs

» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Who will win the Stanley Cup this year?
Tampa Bay Lightning
Boston Bruins
Florida Panthers
Las Vegas Knights
Colorado Avalanche
Edmonton Oilers

 
Click Here for more Information.
1 FINAL 4
St. Albert Merchants
West Division
Sunday, March 6, 2016
6:30 PM at Wetaskiw
Wetaskiwin Icemen
East Division

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
St. Albert Merchants 0 1 0 1
Wetaskiwin Icemen 1 1 2 4

1st Period
Scoring
1. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Cory Nicholson (3) (Ryley Bennefield, Tanner Posch) 12:20 (PP) 1-0 Wetaskiwin Icemen
Penalties
St. Albert Merchants - Tristan Gavin - (Boarding - 2 Min) 13:32

2nd Period
Scoring
2. St. Albert Merchants - Jared Kwasney (2) (Taylor Lotoski, Casey Reid) 3:53 (PP) 1-1 Tie
3. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Ryley Bennefield (11) (Tanner Posch) 0:24 (PP) 2-1 Wetaskiwin Icemen
Penalties
St. Albert Merchants - Jake Mercier - (Roughing - 2 Min) 12:15 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Mitchell Bowie - (Tripping - 2 Min) 10:11 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Zach Ayotte - (Tripping - 2 Min) 5:41 St. Albert Merchants - Mitchell Walters - (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 2:10

3rd Period
Scoring
4. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Ryley Bennefield (12) (Ben Fonteyne) 2:53 3-1 Wetaskiwin Icemen
5. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Troy Seeney (5) (Telsen Luc) 0:41 4-1 Wetaskiwin Icemen
Penalties
Wetaskiwin Icemen - Chazz Semmens - (Roughing - 2 Min) 0:04

Shots 1 2 3 Total
St. Albert Merchants 7 13 9 29
Wetaskiwin Icemen 8 13 13 34
Power Plays
1 for 3 (33.3%)
2 for 3 (66.7%)
Penalties
3 infractions for 6 minutes
3 infractions for 6 minutes

St. Albert Merchants Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
10Jared Kwasney1010
15Taylor Lotoski0110
24Casey Reid0110
4Michael Bruni0000
30Ty Clelland0000
8Tristan Gavin0002
22Matt Havens0000
14Mason Kenny0000
6Steve Knoblauch0000
16Cam Mazur0000
7Logan McKay0000
26Jake Mercier0002
20Chris Motoska0000
18Brenden Passek0000
23Dan Rombough0000
11Thomas Rotundo0000
17Daniel Spatafora0000
27Liam Thomas0000
3Mitchell Walters0002

St. Albert Merchants Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Ty Clelland3603431.912

Wetaskiwin Icemen Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
12Ryley Bennefield2130
12Deleted Player2130
9Tanner Posch0220
13Cory Nicholson1010
21Troy Seeney1010
3Ben Fonteyne0110
8Telsen Luc0110
7Jarritt Alexander0000
16Zach Ayotte 0002
18Mitchell Bowie 0002
6Mitchell Bushnell0000
30Joey Desrosiers0000
15Matt Dewling0000
11Josh Hagel0000
10Josh Hildebrand0000
4Brennan Hunker0000
17Matthew Klimec0000
25Lane Lightning0000
5Chazz Semmens0002
19Ty Stephan0000

Wetaskiwin Icemen Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Joey Desrosiers1602928.966



View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
8:00 PM  -   K.Nichol
at
8:00 PM  -   Jubilee
at
8:00 PM  -   LRC-Perf
at
8:30 PM  -   Sh.Park

West Division
at
7:45 PM  -   Fuhr
at
8:00 PM  -   LRC-Perf
at
8:30 PM  -   G.Hall



| 2020 Playoffs | News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software