Saturday, November 28, 2020
» 2020 Playoffs

» Link Name

» Link Name

» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Will Edmonton become a hub city for the 2020/2021 NHL season?
Yes
No

 
Click Here for more Information.
2 FINAL 9
Strathcona Bruins
Friday, October 25, 2019
8:00 PM at LRCSobey
East Division
Leduc Co-op Riggers

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Strathcona Bruins 1 1 0 2
Leduc Co-op Riggers 4 3 2 9

1st Period
Scoring
1. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Carson Laird (7) (Parker Huebner) 14:00 (PP) 1-0 Leduc Co-op Riggers
2. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Luke Dunlop (5) (Hunter Gruben, Colby Laird) 8:29 2-0 Leduc Co-op Riggers
3. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Robert Young (7) (Dakota Huebner, Eric Losing) 7:13 (PP) 3-0 Leduc Co-op Riggers
4. Strathcona Bruins - Hunter Gudmundson (3) (Logan Green, Nicholas Publow) 2:59 (PP) 3-1 Leduc Co-op Riggers
5. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Robert Young (8) (Unassisted) 0:56 (SH) 4-1 Leduc Co-op Riggers
Penalties
Strathcona Bruins - Logan Green - (Tripping - 2 Min) 15:08 Strathcona Bruins - Hunter Gudmundson - (Slashing - 2 Min) 7:47 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Darian Hartley (NR) - (Kneeing - 2 Min) 6:38 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Darian Hartley (NR) - (Roughing After The Whistle - 2 Min) 4:16 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Seth Plitt - (Interference - 2 Min) 2:29

2nd Period
Scoring
6. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Mason Kunka (3) (Hunter Komishke, Jake Elder) 16:59 5-1 Leduc Co-op Riggers
7. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Hunter Gruben (4) (Dakota Huebner) 14:06 6-1 Leduc Co-op Riggers
8. Strathcona Bruins - Achille Casali (1) (Cody Illenseer, Tanner Smith) 6:12 6-2 Leduc Co-op Riggers
9. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Robert Young (9) (Parker Huebner, Dakota Huebner) 1:26 (PP) 7-2 Leduc Co-op Riggers
Penalties
Strathcona Bruins - Tyler James - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 12:43 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Jake Elder - (Roughing After The Whistle - 2 Min) 12:43 Strathcona Bruins - Cody Illenseer - (Slashing - 2 Min) 10:48 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Darian Hartley (NR) - (Handling Puck - 2 Min) 8:18 Strathcona Bruins - Jordan Tkachuk - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 2:46

3rd Period
Scoring
10. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Darian Hartley (NR) (1) (Cole Alexis) 19:07 8-2 Leduc Co-op Riggers
11. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Mason Kunka (4) (Unassisted) 0:36 9-2 Leduc Co-op Riggers
Penalties
Strathcona Bruins - Cody Illenseer - (Roughing - 2 Min) 9:11 Strathcona Bruins - Cody Illenseer - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 9:11 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Eric Losing - (Roughing - 2 Min) 9:11 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Eric Losing - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 9:11 Strathcona Bruins - Hunter Gudmundson - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 4:13 Strathcona Bruins - Tyler James - (Slashing - 2 Min) 0:20

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Strathcona Bruins 11 11 2 24
Leduc Co-op Riggers 17 18 15 50
Power Plays
1 for 7 (14.3%)
3 for 9 (33.3%)
Penalties
9 infractions for 26 minutes
7 infractions for 22 minutes

Strathcona Bruins Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
16Achille Casali1010
14Hunter Gudmundson1014
17Logan Green0112
20Cody Illenseer01114
44Nicholas Publow0110
10Tanner Smith0110
61Christopher Andrew0000
2Kevin Cowan0000
22Tanner Dudar0000
11Tyler James0004
15Brock Kirkland0000
91Justin Liptak0000
8Tyler Martin0000
88Matthew Piasetsky0000
25Tyson Rowe0000
34Cameron Smethurst0000
7Jordan Tkachuk0002
1Adam Tysiakiewicz0000
37Zachary Vandusen0000
18Benjamin Woloshyniuk0000

Strathcona Bruins Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
34Cameron Smethurst4201713.765
1Adam Tysiakiewicz5403328.848

Leduc Co-op Riggers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
20Robert Young3030
23Dakota Huebner0330
25Mason Kunka2020
13Hunter Gruben1120
22Parker Huebner0220
7Luke Dunlop1010
15Darian Hartley (NR)1016
17Carson Laird1010
11Cole Alexis0110
16Jake Elder0112
14Hunter Komishke0110
18Colby Laird0110
8Eric Losing01112
1Sean Ernst0000
19Korban Hamar0000
10Adam Jabs0000
9Carson McCabe0000
3Seth Plitt0002
6Ashton Stene0000

Leduc Co-op Riggers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1Sean Ernst2602422.917



View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
No Games Scheduled

West Division
No Games Scheduled



| 2020 Playoffs | Link Name | Link Name | News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software