Friday, November 22, 2019
» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Who will finish 1st in the Pacific Div. in 2017-18?
Ducks
Coyotes
Flames
Oilers
Kings
Sharks
Canucks
Knights

 
Click Here for more Information.
Boxscore

HOME
Strathcona Bruins
5


Sunday, September 29, 2019
Strathcona Olympiette Centre

1
2
3
OT
Final
1
2
2
0
5
1
1
1
0
3

VISITOR
Leduc Co-op Riggers
3

1st Period

Scoring:
1.  Strathcona Bruins, Logan Green  (1) (Unassisted) 18:54
Penalties:
Leduc Co-op Riggers, Robert Young (Slashing - 2 Min) 16:20 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Jake Elder (Slashing - 2 Min) 12:01 Strathcona Bruins, Logan Green (Roughing - 2 Min) 11:14 Strathcona Bruins, Matthew Piasetsky (Checking from Behind - 2 Min) 9:02 Strathcona Bruins, Matthew Piasetsky (Game Misconduct) 9:02 Strathcona Bruins, Curtis Dubinsky (Boarding - 5 Min) 8:03 Strathcona Bruins, Curtis Dubinsky (Game Misconduct) 8:03 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Dylan Rantucci (Hit to Head - 2 Min) 8:03 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Dylan Rantucci (10 Min Misconduct) 8:03
 
2nd Period
Scoring:
Penalties:
Leduc Co-op Riggers, Carson McCabe (Interference - 2 Min) 18:47 Strathcona Bruins, Tyler James (Roughing - 2 Min) 18:47 Strathcona Bruins, Jordan Tkachuk (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 12:45 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Robert Young (Goalie Interference - 2 Min) 6:39 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Cole Alexis (Hit to Head - 5 Min) 0:29 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Cole Alexis (Game Misconduct) 0:29 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Jake Elder (10 Min Misconduct) 0:29 Strathcona Bruins, Christopher Andrew (Hit to Head - 2 Min) 0:29 Strathcona Bruins, Christopher Andrew (10 Min Misconduct) 0:29 Strathcona Bruins, Nathan Lambert (10 Min Misconduct) 0:29

3rd Period

 Scoring:
8.  Strathcona Bruins, Connor Jacobs (4), (Unassisted) 0:21 (EN)
Penalties:
Strathcona Bruins, Adam Holowaychuk (Hit to Head - 2 Min) 15:09 Strathcona Bruins, Adam Holowaychuk (10 Min Misconduct) 15:09 Strathcona Bruins, Logan Green (Interference - 2 Min) 12:40 Strathcona Bruins, Nicholas Publow (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 11:31 Strathcona Bruins, Brock Kirkland (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 11:08 Strathcona Bruins, Connor Jacobs (Roughing After The Whistle - 2 Min) 2:27

  Shots on Goal
1
2
3
OT
Total
  Strathcona Bruins
12
17
6
0
35
  Leduc Co-op Riggers
12
8
17
0
37
Power Plays
0 for 4
(0.0%)
2 for 9
(22.2%)
Penalties
16 Infractions for 75 Minutes
9 Infractions for 45 Minutes

Strathcona Bruins Roster
#
  Player
G
A
PTS
+/-
SH
PIM
17
  Logan Green
1
3
4
E
0
4
9
  Connor Jacobs
2
0
2
E
0
2
14
  Hunter Gudmundson
1
1
2
E
0
0
44
  Nicholas Publow
0
2
2
E
0
2
22
  Tanner Dudar
1
0
1
E
0
0
0
  Adam Holowaychuk
0
0
0
E
0
12
7
  Jordan Tkachuk
0
0
0
E
0
2
8
  Tyler Martin
0
0
0
E
0
0
11
  Tyler James
0
0
0
E
0
2
12
  Nathan Lambert
0
0
0
E
0
10
15
  Brock Kirkland
0
0
0
E
0
2
16
  Achille Casali
0
0
0
E
0
0
18
  Benjamin Woloshyniuk
0
0
0
E
0
0
19
  Curtis Dubinsky
0
0
0
E
0
15
25
  Tyson Rowe
0
0
0
E
0
0
34
  Cameron Smethurst
0
0
0
E
0
0
61
  Christopher Andrew
0
0
0
E
0
12
88
  Matthew Piasetsky
0
0
0
E
0
12
91
  Justin Liptak
0
0
0
E
0
0
Strathcona Bruins Goalies
#
  Goalie
MIN
GA
SA
Saves
Save %
PIM
34
  Cameron Smethurst
60
3
37
34
.919
0

Leduc Co-op Riggers Roster
#
  Player
G
A
PTS
+/-
SH
PIM
13
  Hunter Gruben
1
1
2
E
0
0
21
  Tyler Smith
1
1
2
E
0
0
8
  Eric Losing
1
0
1
E
0
0
15
  Darian Hartley
0
1
1
E
0
0
19
  Korban Hamar
0
1
1
E
0
0
1
  Sean Ernst
0
0
0
E
0
0
3
  Seth Plitt
0
0
0
E
0
0
5
  Hunter Cuthbert
0
0
0
E
0
0
6
  Ashton Stene
0
0
0
E
0
0
9
  Carson McCabe
0
0
0
E
0
2
10
  Adam Jabs
0
0
0
E
0
0
11
  Cole Alexis
0
0
0
E
0
15
12
  Dylan Rantucci
0
0
0
E
0
12
14
  Hunter Komishke
0
0
0
E
0
0
16
  Jake Elder
0
0
0
E
0
12
18
  Colby Laird
0
0
0
E
0
0
20
  Robert Young
0
0
0
E
0
4
24
  Tyrone Potts Jr.
0
0
0
E
0
0
25
  Mason Kunka
0
0
0
E
0
0
Leduc Co-op Riggers Goalies
#
  Goalie
MIN
GA
SA
Saves
Save %
PIM
1
  Sean Ernst
59
4
35
31
.886
0



View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
8:00 PM  -   LRCSobey
at
8:30 PM  -   K.Nichol
at
8:30 PM  -   Sh.Park

West Division
at
8:00 PM  -   J.Iginla
at
8:30 PM  -   G.Hall



| News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software