Saturday, November 28, 2020
» 2020 Playoffs

» Link Name

» Link Name

» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Will Edmonton become a hub city for the 2020/2021 NHL season?
Yes
No

 
Click Here for more Information.
5 FINAL 4
Wetaskiwin Icemen
Friday, September 20, 2019
8:00 PM at LRCSobey
East Division
Leduc Co-op Riggers

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Wetaskiwin Icemen 1 4 0 5
Leduc Co-op Riggers 2 0 2 4

1st Period
Scoring
1. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Ashton Stene (1) (Darian Hartley (NR), Korban Hamar) 15:46 1-0 Leduc Co-op Riggers
2. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Dylan Rantucci (1) (Unassisted) 9:28 2-0 Leduc Co-op Riggers
3. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Luke Benoit (1) (Calem McNabb, Bryn Pankewicz "C") 3:53 2-1 Leduc Co-op Riggers
Penalties
Wetaskiwin Icemen - Reid Pankewicz "A" - (Tripping - 2 Min) 15:31 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Parker Huebner - (Charging - 2 Min) 15:18 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Hunter Cuthbert - (Boarding - 2 Min) 13:03 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Reid Pankewicz "A" - (Roughing - 2 Min) 12:47 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Carson Hutchings (NR) - (Roughing - 2 Min) 9:12 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Carson Hutchings (NR) - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 9:12 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Jake Elder - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 9:12 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Robert Young - (Roughing - 2 Min) 9:12 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Adam Jabs - (Roughing - 2 Min) 9:12 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Hunter Cuthbert - (Fighting - 5 Min) 0:06 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Hunter Cuthbert - (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 0:06 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Nick Mantai "A" - (Fighting - 5 Min) 0:06 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Nick Mantai "A" - (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 0:06

2nd Period
Scoring
4. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Reid Pankewicz "A" (1) (Unassisted) 13:04 (PP) 2-2 Tie
5. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Landon Siegle (NR) (1) (Luke Benoit, Josh Harden ) 3:40 (PP) 3-2 Wetaskiwin Icemen
6. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Braiden Weirmeir (1) (Joshua Mantai , Josh Harden ) 3:11 4-2 Wetaskiwin Icemen
7. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Reid Pankewicz "A" (2) (Unassisted) 1:05 5-2 Wetaskiwin Icemen
Penalties
Leduc Co-op Riggers - Cole Alexis - (Hit to Head - 5 Min) 18:52 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Cole Alexis - (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 18:52 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Carson McCabe - (Kneeing - 2 Min) 12:59 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Jackson Brooks(NR) - (Tripping - 2 Min) 9:25 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Carson Hutchings (NR) - (Roughing - 2 Min) 6:15 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Carson Hutchings (NR) - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 6:15 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Carson Hutchings (NR) - (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 6:15 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Eric Losing - (Slashing - 2 Min) 5:02 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Luke Benoit - (Slashing - 2 Min) 0:34

3rd Period
Scoring
8. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Robert Young (1) (Darian Hartley (NR), Carson McCabe) 8:07 5-3 Wetaskiwin Icemen
9. Leduc Co-op Riggers - Dylan Rantucci (2) (Colby Laird) 0:51 (SH) 5-4 Wetaskiwin Icemen
Penalties
Wetaskiwin Icemen - Zane Lindberg - (Interference - 2 Min) 11:55 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Parker Huebner - (Roughing - 2 Min) 7:20 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Bryn Pankewicz "C" - (Holding - 2 Min) 5:35 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Joshua Mantai - (Roughing - 2 Min) 1:46 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Joshua Mantai - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 1:46 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Jared Rice - (Bench Minor - 2 Min) 1:46 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Jared Rice - (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 1:46 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Jared Rice - (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 1:46 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Darian Hartley (NR) - (Roughing - 2 Min) 1:46 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Darian Hartley (NR) - (Instigator - 2 Min) 1:46 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Darian Hartley (NR) - (Fighting - 5 Min) 1:46 Leduc Co-op Riggers - Darian Hartley (NR) - (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 1:46 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Braiden Weirmeir - (Roughing - 2 Min) 0:57

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Wetaskiwin Icemen 10 19 12 41
Leduc Co-op Riggers 17 9 17 43
Power Plays
2 for 16 (12.5%)
0 for 19 (0.0%)
Penalties
19 infractions for 97 minutes
16 infractions for 73 minutes

Wetaskiwin Icemen Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
2Reid Pankewicz "A"2024
3Luke Benoit1122
23Josh Harden 0220
20Landon Siegle (NR)1010
4Braiden Weirmeir1012
27Joshua Mantai 01112
11Calem McNabb0110
9Bryn Pankewicz "C"0112
30Devin Allen0000
14Jackson Brooks(NR)0002
19Kade Garritty0000
16Trey Gruninger0000
10Carson Hutchings (NR)00034
18Adam Krause "A"0000
15Austin Lightning 0000
7Zane Lindberg0002
24Nick Mantai "A"00015
5Jared Rice 00022
17Brett Stashko(NR)0000

Wetaskiwin Icemen Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Devin Allen4604339.907

Leduc Co-op Riggers Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
12Dylan Rantucci2020
15Darian Hartley (NR)02219
6Ashton Stene1010
20Robert Young1012
19Korban Hamar0110
18Colby Laird0110
9Carson McCabe0112
11Cole Alexis00015
30Matt Bowers0000
5Hunter Cuthbert00017
7Luke Dunlop0000
16Jake Elder00010
23Dakota Huebner0000
22Parker Huebner0004
10Adam Jabs0002
17Carson Laird0000
8Eric Losing0002
24Tyrone Potts Jr. (NR)0000
4Chevazz Rabbit0000

Leduc Co-op Riggers Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Matt Bowers5604136.878



View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
No Games Scheduled

West Division
No Games Scheduled



| 2020 Playoffs | Link Name | Link Name | News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2020 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software