Tuesday, November 30, 2021
» 2020 Playoffs

» News

» Home

» Officials Report

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Will Ovechkin pass Gretzky on the alltime scoring race?
yes
no

 
Click Here for more Information.
7 FINAL 1
North Edmonton Red Wings
West Division
Sunday, October 24, 2021
6:00 PM at Wetaskiw
Wetaskiwin Icemen
East Division

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
North Edmonton Red Wings 4 2 1 7
Wetaskiwin Icemen 0 1 0 1

1st Period
Scoring
1. North Edmonton Red Wings - Emery Neilson "C" (7) (Avery Brochu, Phoenix Moravec "A") 9:12 1-0 North Edmonton Red Wings
2. North Edmonton Red Wings - Brendan Murray (2) (Kurtis McGillis "A", Brandon Cleet) 7:42 (PP) 2-0 North Edmonton Red Wings
3. North Edmonton Red Wings - Phoenix Moravec "A" (4) (Emery Neilson "C", Avery Brochu) 6:17 3-0 North Edmonton Red Wings
4. North Edmonton Red Wings - Kurtis McGillis "A" (3) (Julian Perepelecta , Dylan Knapton) 3:27 4-0 North Edmonton Red Wings
Penalties
North Edmonton Red Wings - Ethan Lenz - (Holding - 2 Min) 14:49 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Noah Wilson - (Tripping - 2 Min) 11:34 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Emileo Rizzuto - (Roughing - 2 Min) 8:50 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Ceaden Stephan - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 8:31

2nd Period
Scoring
5. Wetaskiwin Icemen - Tyler Bourdages (9) (Ceaden Stephan , Dayzel Bull Rabbit (AP)) 18:48 4-1 North Edmonton Red Wings
6. North Edmonton Red Wings - Brendan Murray (3) (Dylan Knapton, Dylan Flynn) 15:32 5-1 North Edmonton Red Wings
7. North Edmonton Red Wings - Avery Brochu (5) (Emery Neilson "C", Phoenix Moravec "A") 6:32 6-1 North Edmonton Red Wings
Penalties
Wetaskiwin Icemen - Zane Lindberg - (Roughing - 2 Min) 17:12 North Edmonton Red Wings - Xavier Sarmiento - (Roughing - 2 Min) 17:12 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Adam Krause - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 15:08 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Emileo Rizzuto - (Roughing - 2 Min) 13:35 North Edmonton Red Wings - Brandon Cleet - (Roughing - 2 Min) 12:54 North Edmonton Red Wings - Evan Sorenson - (Slashing - 2 Min) 2:51 North Edmonton Red Wings - Evan Sorenson - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:51 North Edmonton Red Wings - Evan Sorenson - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 2:51 North Edmonton Red Wings - Brandon Cleet - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:51 North Edmonton Red Wings - Brandon Cleet - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 2:51 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Adam Krause - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:51 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Adam Krause - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 2:51 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Adam Krause - (Game Misconduct - 10 Min) 2:51 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Ethan Sonnenberg - (Roughing - 2 Min) 2:51 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Ethan Sonnenberg - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 2:51 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Zane Lindberg - (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 0:46 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Zane Lindberg - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 0:46

3rd Period
Scoring
8. North Edmonton Red Wings - Nolan Sanregret (4) (Dylan Flynn) 19:22 (PP) 7-1 North Edmonton Red Wings
Penalties
North Edmonton Red Wings - Dylan Flynn - (Hooking - 2 Min) 16:29 North Edmonton Red Wings - Avery Brochu - (Hit to Head - 2 Min) 15:20 North Edmonton Red Wings - Avery Brochu - (10 Min Misconduct - 10 Min) 15:20 North Edmonton Red Wings - Ethan Lenz - (Tripping - 2 Min) 13:35 Wetaskiwin Icemen - Emileo Rizzuto - (Slashing - 2 Min) 10:04

Shots 1 2 3 Total
North Edmonton Red Wings 27 21 8 56
Wetaskiwin Icemen 1 13 7 21
Power Plays
2 for 14 (14.3%)
0 for 12 (0.0%)
Penalties
12 infractions for 48 minutes
14 infractions for 68 minutes

North Edmonton Red Wings Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
17Avery Brochu12312
11Phoenix Moravec "A"1230
20Emery Neilson "C"1230
27Brendan Murray2020
24Kurtis McGillis "A"1120
4Dylan Flynn0222
7Dylan Knapton0220
25Nolan Sanregret1010
3Brandon Cleet01114
15Julian Perepelecta 0110
16Ryley Bilyk0000
5Tommy Jenkinson "A"0000
12Ethan Lenz0004
14Aidan Makarowski0000
19Charlie Moses0000
31Nicholas Mudryk0000
13Xavier Sarmiento0002
18Evan Sorenson00014
10Palmer Strang0000

North Edmonton Red Wings Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
31Nicholas Mudryk1602120.952

Wetaskiwin Icemen Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
12Tyler Bourdages1010
3Dayzel Bull Rabbit (AP)0110
8Ceaden Stephan 0112
11Ian Cammidge0000
17Alex Driedger0000
25Ethan Elliot (AP)0000
18Adam Krause 00032
7Zane Lindberg00014
22Connor MacLeod0000
10Tanner Moser0000
13Emileo Rizzuto0006
2Ethan Sakaluk0000
19Ethan Sonnenberg00012
41Clayton Wandler0000
21Lazarin Ward0000
4Noah Wilson0002
5Graham Zilkie0000

Wetaskiwin Icemen Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
41Clayton Wandler7605649.875



View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
No Games Scheduled

West Division
at
8:00 PM  -   Kinmn-A



| 2020 Playoffs | News | Home | Officials Report | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software