Monday, February 18, 2019
» Home

» 2019 Playoffs

» Teams

» Mission

» Overall Standings

» Special Teams

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» CJHL History

» Arena Maps

» Playoff Format

» Champions

» All-Star Game

» Playoff Achives

» Links

» Contact Us

» Photo Gallery

» Player Awards

 
Who will finish 1st in the Pacific Div. in 2017-18?
Ducks
Coyotes
Flames
Oilers
Kings
Sharks
Canucks
Knights

 
Click Here for more Information.
Boxscore

HOME
Wetaskiwin Icemen
9


Friday, February 08, 2019
Wetaskiwin Arena

1
2
3
OT
Final
2
5
2
0
9
0
1
0
0
1

VISITOR
Leduc Co-op Riggers
1

1st Period

Scoring:
Penalties:
Leduc Co-op Riggers, Zandro Luck-Palliotto (Hooking - 2 Min) 18:51
 
2nd Period
Scoring:
Penalties:
Wetaskiwin Icemen, Tyson Gruninger (Slashing - 2 Min) 19:42 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Mitchell Bushnell (Kneeing - 2 Min) 17:57 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Jake Elder (Roughing - 2 Min) 15:41 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Braden Bystrom (Interference - 2 Min) 14:27 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Branson Harden (High-Sticking - 2 Min) 11:37 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Jared Rice (Cross Checking - 2 Min) 8:47 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Cole Alexis (Slashing - 2 Min) 8:47 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Tyler Matwichuk (Roughing - 2 Min) 4:51 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Tyler Matwichuk (10 Min Misconduct) 4:51 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Adam Kelly (Slashing - 2 Min) 4:51 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Adam Krause (Roughing - 2 Min) 4:51 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Adam Krause (10 Min Misconduct) 4:51 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Cole Alexis (Slashing - 2 Min) 1:10 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Cole Alexis (Roughing - 2 Min) 1:10

3rd Period

 Scoring:
Penalties:
Wetaskiwin Icemen, Landon  Siegle (Tripping - 2 Min) 15:20 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Keith  McMullen (Slashing - 2 Min) 14:23 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Carson McCabe (Roughing - 2 Min) 13:35 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Alex Kent (Fighting - 5 Min) 10:17 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Alex Kent (Game Misconduct) 10:17 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Branson Harden (Fighting - 5 Min) 10:17 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Branson Harden (Game Misconduct) 10:17 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Ryan Chambers (Roughing - 2 Min) 7:59 Wetaskiwin Icemen, Ryan Chambers (10 Min Misconduct) 7:59 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Levi Lambert (Roughing - 2 Min) 7:54 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Levi Lambert (10 Min Misconduct) 7:54 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Sean Ernst (Gross) 7:54 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Adam Kelly (Slashing - 2 Min) 7:16 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Adam Kelly (10 Min Misconduct) 7:16 Leduc Co-op Riggers, Cole Alexis (Match - 5 Min) 0:46

  Shots on Goal
1
2
3
OT
Total
  Wetaskiwin Icemen
25
16
16
0
57
  Leduc Co-op Riggers
3
12
5
0
20
Power Plays
4 for 9
(44.4%)
1 for 5
(20.0%)
Penalties
12 Infractions for 51 Minutes
18 Infractions for 82 Minutes

Wetaskiwin Icemen Roster
#
  Player
G
A
PTS
+/-
SH
PIM
9
  Bryn Pankewicz
2
2
4
E
0
0
11
  Tyson Gruninger
1
3
4
E
0
2
2
  Reid  Pankewicz
2
1
3
E
0
0
16
  Zach Ayotte
2
1
3
E
0
0
20
  Landon  Siegle
1
2
3
E
0
2
13
  Cory Nicholson
0
2
2
E
0
0
14
  Jordan Gagnon
0
2
2
E
0
0
24
  Nick Mantai
0
2
2
E
0
0
18
  Adam Krause
1
0
1
E
0
12
4
  Kona Jackson
0
1
1
E
0
0
8
  Ryan Chambers
0
1
1
E
0
12
22
  Branson Harden
0
1
1
E
0
17
5
  Jared Rice
0
0
0
E
0
2
6
  Mitchell Bushnell
0
0
0
E
0
2
17
  Brett Stashko (AP)
0
0
0
E
0
0
19
  Kade Garritty
0
0
0
E
0
0
21
  Braden Bystrom
0
0
0
E
0
2
27
  Kody Wold
0
0
0
E
0
0
30
  Devin Allen
0
0
0
E
0
0
Wetaskiwin Icemen Goalies
#
  Goalie
MIN
GA
SA
Saves
Save %
PIM
30
  Devin Allen
60
1
20
19
.950
0

Leduc Co-op Riggers Roster
#
  Player
G
A
PTS
+/-
SH
PIM
17
  Zandro Luck-Palliotto
1
0
1
E
0
2
22
  Parker Huebner
0
1
1
E
0
0
1
  Sean Ernst
0
0
0
E
0
10
4
  Tyler Matwichuk
0
0
0
E
0
12
6
  Carson Laird
0
0
0
E
0
0
7
  Luke Dunlop
0
0
0
E
0
0
8
  Keith  McMullen
0
0
0
E
0
2
9
  Carson McCabe
0
0
0
E
0
2
11
  Levi Lambert
0
0
0
E
0
12
13
  Alex Kent
0
0
0
E
0
15
14
  Brian Sinnicks
0
0
0
E
0
0
15
  Jaedon McConnell
0
0
0
E
0
0
16
  Jake Elder
0
0
0
E
0
2
18
  Cole Alexis
0
0
0
E
0
11
19
  Adam Kelly
0
0
0
E
0
14
21
  Tyler Smith
0
0
0
E
0
0
24
  Owen Lorentz
0
0
0
E
0
0
25
  Eric Murray
0
0
0
E
0
0
30
  Matt Bowers
0
0
0
E
0
0
Leduc Co-op Riggers Goalies
#
  Goalie
MIN
GA
SA
Saves
Save %
PIM
30
  Matt Bowers
33
4
30
26
.867
0
1
  Sean Ernst
27
5
27
22
.815
10



View this page in printer friendly format.


East Division
at
7:30 PM  -   LRCSobey

West Division
at
8:00 PM  -   Akinsdal
at
8:00 PM  -   G.Hall



| Home | 2019 Playoffs | Teams | Mission | Overall Standings | Special Teams | Player Search | Suspensions | CJHL History | Arena Maps | Playoff Format | Champions | All-Star Game | Playoff Achives | Links | Contact Us | Photo Gallery | Player Awards |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and Capital Junior Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software